Add Snippet

Awards

The following awards will be given at the Swim Team Awards Dinner on Saturday, July 28th at 6:30 PM:

The John Lussier Leadership Award
Awarded to the senior boy and girl who best exemplify a passion for the sport of swimming; demonstrate good sportsmanship; always lead by example; and are willing to actively get involved and build relationships so as to better the CHSRC community.

Outstanding Swimmer Award
Awarded to the outstanding boy and girl swimmer based on his/her performance in NVSL Dual Meets.

Coaches Award
This award is given at the discretion of the Coaches to a deserving boy and girl in each age group.

Most Improved Swimmer Award
This is awarded to the boy and girl in each age group who show the most improvement throughout the season, not only in strokes and time drops, but also in overall attitude toward Coaches, teammates, and the sport.

Participation Plaque
A participation plaque will be given to all new swimmers who have participated in the swim team program during the summer and competed in at least one developmental or dual meet. In subsequent years, returning swimmers will receive year bars to be added to the plaques.

Swim Team Honor Roll
Graduating Cardinal Hill career swimmers’ names will be added to the swim team honor roll plaque in the Cardinal Hill clubhouse.

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

Records

CARDINAL HILL SWIM TEAM RECORDS

BOYS
8 & UNDER
25M Free 16.76 Jeffrey Littlejohn 93
25M Back 20.77 Brendan McCann 90
25M Breast 22.73 Scott Dutton 96
25M Fly 18.73 Grayson Smith 04
100M Free Relay 01:13.4 Klem, Rosner, D. McCarthy, Jakobovits 94
100M Mod. Medley Relay 01:23.7 Klem, Rosner, D. McCarthy, Jakobovits 94
100M Medley Relay 01:29.65 T. Argauer, Cassidy, Green, M. Lewis 13
9 - 10
50M Free 31.69 Jeffrey Littlejohn 95
50M Back 36.56 Grayson Smith 06
50M Breast 42.29 Grayson Smith 06
25M Fly 15.47 Max Hollis 14
100M IM 1:21.23 Grayson Smith 06
100M Free Relay 01:03.4 McNerney, Jakobovits, Rosner, D. McCarthy 96
100M Med. Relay 01:12.8 Schwarz, Dutton, Shenefelt, Anderson 98
11 - 12
50M Free 28.27 Max Hollis 16
50M Back 32.39 Adam Pennington 05
50M Breast 37.8 Jeffrey Littlejohn 97
50M Fly 30.07 Max Hollis 16
100M IM 01:10.1 Brian Tucker 96
100M Free Relay 55.7 Diggs, Powell, Shenefelt, Anderson 00
100M Med. Relay 01:02.9 Brooks, Lawrence, Engel, Brandt 77
13 - 14
50M Free 26.37 Scott Carpenter 09
50M Back 29.63 Adam Pennington 07
50M Breast 34.52 Brian Tucker 97
50M Fly 27.97 Scott Carpenter 09
100M IM 01:04.9 Brian Tucker 98
100M Med. Relay 55.57 Smith, Russiello, Carpenter, Pennington 09 NVSL
200M Free Relay 01:51.32 Blindenbach, Butler, Hollis, Lychak 17
200M Med. Relay 2:03.38 Smith, Russiello, Carpenter, Pennington 09
15 - 18
50M Free 24.09 Justin Stephenson 01
50M Back 26.97 Grayson Smith 13
50M Breast 30.03 Grayson Smith 14
50M Fly 26.8 Justin Stephenson 01
100M IM 59.66 Grayson Smith 13
200M Free Relay 01:38.8 Anthony, Dutton, Tozer, Stephenson 99
200M Med. Relay 01:51.7 Anthony, Dutton, Tozer, Stephenson 99
Mixed Age
200M Free Relay 01:56.3 Tucker, Jakobovits, S. Dutton, Keblawi 96


GIRLS

8 & UNDER
25M Free 16.70 Donna Robinson 78
25M Back 19.10 Rebecca Ottke 83
25M Breast 22.00 Rebecca Ottke 83
25M Fly 18.89 Nicole Somers 91
100M Free Relay 01:11.70 Ottke, Valentino, Neighbors, Jaarsma 83
100M Mod. Medley Relay 01:20.00 Ottke, Valentino, Neighbors, Jaarsma 83
100M Medley Relay 01:34.14 C. Casto, N. Grim, T. Hastings, R. Lynch 16
9 - 10
50M Free 31.60 Donna Robinson 80
50M Back 35.38 Nicole Somers 93
50M Breast 40.90 Donna Robinson 80
25M Fly 16.15 Kim Jaarsma 85
100M IM 01:20.59 Maggie Shi 14
100M Free Relay 01:04.00 Ottke, Jaarsma, Valentino, Neighbors 85
100M Med. Relay 01:10.3 Ottke, Jaarsma, Valentino, Neighbors 85
11 - 12
50M Free 29.47 Nicole Somers 95
50M Back 32.67 Nicole Somers 95
50M Breast 36.61 Ali Queen 07
50M Fly 31.34 Maggie Shi 16
100M IM 01:10.24 Maggie Shi 16
100M Free Relay 59.38 Rosenthal, Miagkov, Wiencek, McNerney 00
100M Med. Relay 01:05.80 Rosenthal, Miagkov, Wiencek, McNerney 00
13 - 14
50M Free 28.58 Nicole Somers 97
50M Back 32.33 Nicole Somers 97
50M Breast 35.51 Ali Queen 09
50M Fly 30.53 Jennifer McLaughlin 95
100M IM 01:09.36 Maggie Shi 17
100M Med. Relay 01:01.70 Wojtal, Engel, Robinson, Arcuni 82
200M Free Relay 02:00.30 Wojtal, Engel, Robinson, Arcuni 82
200M Med. Relay 02:16.10 MacMartin, Powell, McLaughlin, Frankiewicz 95
15 - 18
50M Free 27.95 Erin MacMartin 99
50M Back 31.41 Erin MacMartin 98
50M Breast 35.23 Brynn Curtis 17
50M Fly 29.49 Jennifer McLaughlin 99
100M IM 01:07.45 Brynn Curtis 17
200M Free Relay 01:55.30 McLaughlin, N. Somers, J. Somers, MacMartin 98
200M Med. Relay 02:09.80 MacMartin, McLaughlin,J. Somers, N. Somers 98
Mixed Age
200M Free Relay 02:03.90 Robinson, Clegg, Engel, Furlich 80
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet